ADMINISTRATIVE ASSIGNMENTS

Member (Chancellor’s nominee)

Board of Management, Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Udaipur for the year 2018-19.

Former Chairman

Governing Body of Maitreyi College, New Delhi from March 2019 to December 2019.

Member

Research Project Committee of Indian Council of Philosophical Research, New Delhi during 2019-2022.

Chief Advisor

Centre for Ethics and Values, Ramanujan College, Delhi from 2017 to 2020.

Member

Governing Body (Nominee of University of Delhi), Bhagini Nivedita College, New Delhi from March 2020 to March 2021.

Vice-Chancellor’s nominee

of UG/PG Board of Studies in Philosophy of Department of Philosophy, Pondicherry University, Puducherry from 01-05-2019 to 30-04-2022.

Member

Governing Body of Maitreyi College, New Delhi from December 2018 to March 2019

Member (External Expert)

School Board of School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Central University of Jammu, Bagla, Samba, J&K from August 2018 onwards.

Member

Committee constituted by UGC, New Delhi for drafting Learning Outcomes based Curriculum Framework (LOCF) for Philosophy (2018).

Member

of Review Committee of Indian Council of Philosophical Research, New Delhi constituted by Ministry of Human Resource of Development, Govt of India

Ph.D. and M. Phil Thesis/Dissertation Adjudicator

for Andhra University, Calicut University, Mumabai University, Madras University, Kerala University, IIT, Indore, BHU, Punjab University, JNU, International Hindi University, Wardha, Goutham Buddha University, Greater Noida etc.

       ©2020  Balaganapathi Devarakonda